ITE Technical Group Submission System
Advance Program
Online Proceedings
[Sign in]
 Go Top  Go Back   Prev AS Conf / Next AS Conf [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


The Society for Art and Science (AS) [schedule] [select]

Technical Group on Artistic Image Technology (AIT) [schedule] [select]
Chair Tokiichiro Takahashi (TDU)
Vice Chair Nobuhiko Mukai (Tokyo Cisy Univ.)
Secretary Hisaki Nate (Tokyo Polytechnic Univ.), Hiroyuki Kobayashi (Chiba Univ.), Takanori Nagae (Tokyo Polytechnic Univ.)

The Institute of Image Electronics Engineers of Japan (IIEEJ) [schedule] [select]

{INFOMESITEM}
Conference Date Sat, Mar 14, 2015 09:45 - 20:00
Topics  
Conference Place  

Sat, Mar 14 AM 
09:45 - 10:00
  -  
Sat, Mar 14 PM 
10:00 - 10:45
  -  
  10:45-11:00 Break ( 15 min. )
Sat, Mar 14 AM 
11:00 - 12:00
  -  
  12:00-13:15 Break ( 75 min. )
Sat, Mar 14 PM 
13:15 - 14:30
(1) 13:15-13:30 Simulation of Cloth with Creases using Position Based Dynamics Sho Kitami, Issei Fujishiro (Keio Univ.)
(2) 13:30-13:45 Representation for Soaring up of Spray Cloud by Considering Density Difference of the Air Naoaki Nishibe, Youngha Chang, Nobuhiko Mukai (TCU)
(3) 13:45-14:00 Projection mapping at Toyota Commemorative Museum of Industry and Technology " Dreaming the Future" Junko Sugimori (AUT)
(4) 14:00-14:15 A Projection Mapping of Cultural Heritages, Its Exhibition and Evaluation Kazushi Mukaiyama, Masayuki Kobayashi (FUN)
(5) 14:15-14:30 Manufacture of portable huge globe using paper craft and projection mapping Tomoya Omae, Atsushi Shiraki (Kisarazu NCT), Hirotaka Nakayama, Takashi Kakue, Tomoyoshi Shimobaba, Tomoyoshi Ito (Chiba Univ)
  14:30-14:45 Break ( 15 min. )
Sat, Mar 14 PM 
14:45 - 16:15
(6) 14:45-15:00 Multiscopic Viewer with Applications to Selective Spatiotemporal Browsing Takahiro Sano, Issei Fujishiro (Keio Univ.)
(7) 15:00-15:15 HTML Code Output Tool : The system automatically place the image and output the HTML code. Kazuki Hagiwara, Tomokazu Ishikawa, Tsukasa Kikuchi, Masanori Kakimoto (TUT)
(8) 15:15-15:30 Re-Color Scheme for Color Vision Defect Using Luminosity and Color Confusion Line Shota Nakama, Koji Nishio, Ken-ichi Kobori (OIT)
(9) 15:30-15:45 A Method of retrieving for Volume Data Shinji Nakatsuka, Koji Nishio, Ken-ichi Kobori (OIT)
(10) 15:45-16:00 Proposal of a font search method using a letter deformation Ken Ishibashi, Kazunori Miyata (JAIST)
(11) 16:00-16:15 Motion Puppetry Taking Skeletal Similarity into Account Norihide Kaneko, Reo Takahashi, Issei Fujishiro (Keio Univ.)
  16:15-16:30 Break ( 15 min. )
Sat, Mar 14 PM 
16:30 - 17:15
(12) 16:30-16:45 When Virtual Reality Meets Television
-- Use of a motor Text-To-Vision adapted for the television --
Antoine Jouet, Pierre Gac (Angers Univ.), Masaki Hayashi, Stven Bachelder, Masayuki Nakajima (Uppsala Univ.)
(13) 16:45-17:00 Generation of collage photos considering of objects Takaya Nakano, Koji Nishio, Ken-ichi Kobori (OIT)
(14) 17:00-17:15 Modern version glasses picture monocular peep three-dimensional system
-- that thrive 250 years ago of wisdom --
Koichi Takeuchi (UEC)
Sat, Mar 14 PM 
17:15 - 18:00
(15) 17:15-17:30 In Silico Takuro Yamaki (TPU)
(16) 17:30-17:45 Futatabi Yubari Takamichi Nakano (TPU)
(17) 17:45-18:00 Circulation Tomoka Hirakawa (Univ. of Toyama)
Sat, Mar 14 PM 
18:00 - 18:15
  -  
Sat, Mar 14 PM 
18:30 - 20:00
(18) 18:30-20:00  
Sat, Mar 14 PM 
13:00 - 14:30
(19) 13:00-14:30 Generation of Photomosaic with Saliency Map Shinichirou Shimoeda, Michio Shiraishi, Mikio Shinya (Toho Univ.)
(20) 13:00-14:30 Proposal of the story simulation using a foreshadowing scrapbook Sonoko Tobe, Daisuke Kanno, Koji Mikami, Kunio Kondo (TUT)
(21) 13:00-14:30 Three-Dimensional Object Displaying Multiple Directivity Images Ryuji Hirayama, Hirotaka Nakayama (Chiba Univ.), Atsushi Shiraki (Kisarazu NCT), Takashi Kakue, Tomoyoshi Shimobaba, Tomoyoshi Ito (Chiba Univ.)
(22) 13:00-14:30 The visual simulation of the asphalt cracking phenomenon in which growing roots were taken into consideration Ken Tsuchiya, Yosuke Nakamura, Koji Mikami, Kunio Kondo (TUT)
(23) 13:00-14:30 A study of real time pseudo afterimages using 3DCG Bo DaCheng, Koji Mikami, Kunio Kondo (TUT)
(24) 13:00-14:30 A study on the Necessary Element in Miniature Video and the Sensitivity of the Viewer Takuma Miyawaki, Tsukasa Kikuchi (TUT)
(25) 13:00-14:30 A Study on the Generation of Text-based CAPTCHA by Using the Human Perception Akinori Urayama, Youngha Chang, Nobuhiko Mukai (TCU)
(26) 13:00-14:30 Sign Language Learning System Aghawsee Muhannad, Sasaki Kazuo (TUT)
(27) 13:00-14:30 An interactive color-pitch combination artwork enhanced Scriabin's color organ Yuriko Hara (TUT), Kengo Watanabe (Watanabe-DENKI), Akinori Ito, Kunio Kondo (TUT)
(28) 13:00-14:30 Camerawork Design support system based on Film Analysis Takuma Nakajima (TUT), Yoshihisa Kanematsu, Ryuta Motegi (TMU), Koji Mikami, Kunio Kondo (TUT)
(29) 13:00-14:30 A Tai-Chi Chuan CG Material Using User's Posture Takahiro Iwaanaguchi, Mikio Shinya, Michio Shiraishi (Toho Univ.)
(30) 13:00-14:30 SeeGroove: Supporting Groove Learning through Visualization Naoki Haga, Masanori Nakayama, Issei Fujishiro (Keio Univ.)
Sat, Mar 14 PM 
14:45 - 16:15
(31) 14:45-16:15 A study on phased information disclosure with personal identification concealment by image Ryuichiro Goda, Takahashi Hiroki (UEC)
(32) 14:45-16:15 Suspicious behavior detection based on characteristic of hand movements Takashi Namekawa (UEC)
(33) 14:45-16:15 Digital Scrapbook for "Tsundere" Character Making Yoda Naoya (TUT), Yoshihisa Kanematsu, Ryuta Motegi (TMU), Koji Mikami, Kunio Kondo (TUT)
(34) 14:45-16:15 Municipality Mascot Character Making using 3D Model parts Katsutoshi Shirako (TUT), Yoshihisa Kanematsu, Ryuta Motegi (TMU), Koji Mikami, Kunio Kondo (TUT)
(35) 14:45-16:15 Demi Human Character Making using 3d model parts. Hiroaki Suzuki (TUT), Yoshihisa Kanematsu, Ryuta Motegi (TMU), Koji Mikami, Kunio Kondo (TUT)
(36) 14:45-16:15 Autonomous behavior generation of a large number avatars by potential method Toshiya Kira, Kohe Tokoi (Wakayama Univ.)
(37) 14:45-16:15 Cartoon Face Generation based on Parts-by-parts Morphing Akiko Komatsu, Takayuki Itoh (Ochanomizu Univ.)
(38) 14:45-16:15 Consideration of Effects to Average Face Caused by Image Features Kiyotsugu Sato (CIT), Shugo Kuwatani, Kazuo Ohzeki (SIT)
(39) 14:45-16:15 Skin texture analysis by skin groove extraction Keito Sakashita (UEC)
(40) 14:45-16:15 Interactive Coloring for Freehand Line Drawings Using Delaunay Triangulation Taku Goto, Hiroshi Mori, Fubito Toyama, Kenji Shoji (Utsunomiya Univ.)
(41) 14:45-16:15 Interactive Editing of Freehand Line Drawings Using the Vanishing Point Detection Masanori Goma, Saori Kurata, Hiroshi Mori, Fubito Toyama, Kenji Syoji (Utsunomiya Univ.)
(42) 14:45-16:15 Expression Technique of Semi-Transparent Process of Human using Interpolating Background Method in a Human Image Takeshi Okuya (Waseda Univ.), Daiki Okuya (Tokyo Denki Univ.), Sigekazu Sakai, Ken Yabuno (Waseda Univ.)
(43) 14:45-16:15 An research on ghost design how Puzzle Montage influences Japan's ghost design Rui Wang, Kazuo Sasaki (TUT)
Sat, Mar 14 PM 
16:30 - 18:00
(44) 16:30-18:00 The feature of the lighting in a low-budget movie making
-- Filming short movie and a test of self making lighting --
Wataru Akase (NCU)
(45) 16:30-18:00 Proposal of daily music tourism by music composers Joe Hisaisi and Zhao Jiping E Shou, Kazuo Sasaki (TUT)
(46) 16:30-18:00 Animation by the Printed Image using Lenticular Lens and Backlight Noriji Oishi
(47) 16:30-18:00 Contents development for the system Stick'n Roll with Curved Display Haruka Ohshima, Takayuki Matsukawa, Akihiro Matsuura (Tokyo Denki Univ.)
(48) 16:30-18:00 Development of scene description method of fighting game based on the protocol definition Takuya Takahashi, Kohe Tokoi (Wakayama Univ.)
(49) 16:30-18:00 Group Character Making based on Silhouette analysis Sakauchi Yasuko (TUT), Yoshihisa Kanematsu, Ryuta Motegi (TMU), Koji Mikami, Kunio Kondo (TUT)
(50) 16:30-18:00 Design and Prototyping of Digital Board Games Ayako Shintani, Tomotaka Hosomi, Tomoyuki Takami (OECU)
(51) 16:30-18:00 A CG-based Application for Play Therapy Keisuke Hama, Mikio Shinya, Michio Shiraishi (Toho Univ.)
(52) 16:30-18:00 An Attempt of Quiz Generation from Web News Source Based on Heuristic Algorithm Masahiro Kameoka (TUS), Masaki Hayashi (Uppsala Univ.), Toshihiro Furukawa (TUS)
(53) 16:30-18:00 A study of story production techniques based on analysis of human death episode Azusa Hayashi, Daisuke Kanno, Koji Mikami, Kunio Kondo (TUT)
(54) 16:30-18:00 Development of a 3D Sudoku Application Takahiro Tanaka, Mikio Shinya, Michio Shiraishi (Toho Univ.)
(55) 16:30-18:00 Oculus Earth: A VR Application Utilizing Google Earth and HMD Sho Manabe, Mikio Shinya, Michio Shiraishi (Toho Univ.)
(56) 16:30-18:00 Org. Plant
-- An interactive artwork by compiling some plants trait argorithm --
Naruki Matsuo (TUT), Kengo Watanabe (Watanabe-DENKI), Akinori Ito, Kunio Kondo (TUT)

Announcement for Speakers
General TalkEach speech will have 12 minutes for presentation and 3 minutes for discussion.
Poster PresentationEach speech will have 90 minutes for presentation.

Contact Address and Latest Schedule Information
AS The Society for Art and Science (AS)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address  
AIT Technical Group on Artistic Image Technology (AIT)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address Roberto Lopez-Gulliver (NICT)
TEL +81-774-95-1455 E-: gulliver 
IIEEJ The Institute of Image Electronics Engineers of Japan (IIEEJ)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address  


Last modified: 2015-02-26 16:39:39


Notification: Mail addresses are partially hidden against SPAM.

[Download Paper's Information (in Japanese)] <-- Press download button after click here.
 

[Return to AIT Schedule Page]   /   [Return to IIEEJ Schedule Page]   /   [Return to AS Schedule Page]   /  
 
 Go Top  Go Back   Prev AS Conf / Next AS Conf [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


[Return to Top Page]

[Return to ITE Web Page]


The Institute of Image Information and Television Engineers (ITE), Japan