ITE Technical Group Submission System
Advance Program
Online Proceedings
[Sign in]
 Go Top  Go Back   Prev IDY Conf / Next IDY Conf [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 

===============================================
Technical Group on Information Display (IDY)


===============================================
Technical Committee on Electronic Information Displays (IEICE-EID)
Chair: Rumiko Yamaguchi (Akita Univ.)
Vice Chair: Masahiro Yamaguchi (Tokyo Inst. of Tech.), Tomoyuki Ishihara (Japan Display)
Secretary: Munekazu Date (NTT), Mitsuru Nakata (NHK)
Assistant: Mutsumi Kimura (Ryukoku Univ.), Tomokazu Shiga (Univ. of Electro-Comm.), Hiroko Kominami (Shizuoka Univ.), Masanobu Mizusaki (SHARP), Masayuki Kanbara (NAIST)

===============================================
Technical Committee on Silicon Device and Materials (IEICE-SDM)
Chair: Hiroshige Hirano (TowerPartners Semiconductor) Vice Chair: Shunichiro Ohmi (Tokyo Inst. of Tech.)
Secretary: Takahiro Mori (AIST), Nobuaki Kobayashi (Nihon Univ.)
Assistant: Taiji Noda (Panasonic), Tomoyuki Suwa (Tohoku Univ.)

DATE:
Wed, Dec 2, 2020 10:00 - 16:45

PLACE:


TOPICS:


----------------------------------------
Wed, Dec 2 AM (10:00 - 10:45)
----------------------------------------

(1)/IEICE-EID 10:00 - 10:15
Automation of characteristic measurement of amorphous oxide semiconductor memristors and their effects
Ryo Sumida, Ayata Kurasaki, Mutumi Kimura (RU)

(2)/IEICE-EID 10:15 - 10:30
Eyeball model experiment of artificial retina using thin film device
Naoya Naito, Kouhei Toyoda (Ryukoku Univ.), Yoshio Okano (WetLab Corporation), Mutsumi Kimura (Ryukoku Univ.)

(3)/IEICE-EID 10:30 - 10:45
Characterization of amorphous Ga-Sn-O thin film thermoelectric conversion element
Yuhei Yamamoto, Tatuya Aramaki, Ryo Ito, Mutumi Kimura (Ryukoku Univ.)

----- Break ( 10 min. ) -----

----------------------------------------
Wed, Dec 2 PM (10:55 - 12:25)
----------------------------------------

(4) 10:55 - 11:25


(5)/IEICE-EID 11:25 - 11:40
Stacked cross-point memory of synaptic elements using IGZO thin film
Etsuko Iwagi (RU), Takumi Tsuno (NAIST), Mutsumi Kimura (RU)

(6)/IEICE-EID 11:40 - 11:55
Evaluation of dielectric properties of ferroelectric thin films for neural networks
Yuma Ishisaki, Hiroki Umemura, Daiki Matsukawa, Mutsumi Kimura (RU), Eisuke Tokumitsu (JAIST), Kenichi Haga, Toshihiro Doi (MMC)

(7)/IEICE-EID 11:55 - 12:10
Investigation of oxide semiconductor thin film synapse using STDP learning method
Tetsuya Katagiri, Daiki Yamakawa, Kenta Yatida, Kazuki Morigaki, Mutsumi Kimura (Ryukoku Univ.)

(8)/IEICE-EID 12:10 - 12:25
Brain type system using IGZO thin film synapse
Yuki Onishi, Yuki Shibayama, Daiki Yamakawa (Ryukoku Univ.), Hiroki Yamane, Yasuhiko Nakajima (NAIST), Mutumi Kimura (Ryukoku Univ./NAIST)

----- Lunch ( 45 min. ) -----

----------------------------------------
Wed, Dec 2 PM (13:10 - 14:20)
----------------------------------------

(1) 13:10 - 13:40


(2)/IEICE-SDM 13:40 - 14:00
Synthesis of Single Crystal BaTiO3 Nanoparticles for Self-Assembly Technique
Misa Yamasaki, Masaki Yamaguchi (Shibaura Inst. of Tech.)

(3)/IEICE-SDM 14:00 - 14:20
Improvement of Al2O3/GaN MOS Characteristics using Bilayer Structure
Sho Sonehara, Mutsunori Uenuma, Yukiharu Uraoka (NAIST)

----- Break ( 10 min. ) -----

----------------------------------------
Wed, Dec 2 PM (14:30 - 15:50)
----------------------------------------

(4)/IEICE-EID 14:30 - 15:00
[Special Invited Talk]
Defects control in oxide semiconductors at low-temperature and its application to flexible devices
Yusaku Magari, Mamoru Furuta (Kochi Univ. of Technol.)

(5)/IEICE-SDM 15:00 - 15:20
Coexistence of digital and analog resistive switching in Ta2O5-based ReRAM cells with TiN electrodes.
Kazutaka Yamada, Tsunenobu Kimoto (Kyoto Univ.), Yusuke Nishi (Kyoto Univ./NIT, Maizuru College)

(6)/IEICE-EID 15:20 - 15:35
Optimization of double-layered ReRAM using Ga-Sn-O thin film
Ayata Kurasaki, Kaito Hashimoto, Ryo Sumida, Shihori Akane, Daisuke Makioka, Sumio Sugisaki, Mutsumi Kimura (Ryukoku Univ.)

(7)/IEICE-EID 15:35 - 15:50
Phase Change Random Access memory using Cu2GeTe3
Shihori Akane, Mutsumi Kimura (Ryukoku Univ), Isao Horiuchi (KOA Corp)

----- Break ( 10 min. ) -----

----------------------------------------
Wed, Dec 2 PM (16:00 - 16:45)
----------------------------------------

(8) 16:00 - 16:30


(9)/IEICE-EID 16:30 - 16:45
Ferroelectric gate thin film transistor using oxide semiconductor Ga-Sn-O
Tomoki Fukui, Kouki Nakagawa, Mutsumi Kimura (Ryukoku Univ)

# Information for speakers
General Talk will have 20 minutes for presentation and 5 minutes for discussion.

# CONFERENCE SPONSORS:
- This conference is co-sponsored by The Japan Society of Applied Physics.


=== Technical Group on Information Display (IDY) ===
# FUTURE SCHEDULE:

Thu, Jan 28, 2021 - Fri, Jan 29, 2021: [Thu, Nov 19]

=== Technical Committee on Electronic Information Displays (IEICE-EID) ===
# FUTURE SCHEDULE:

Thu, Jan 28, 2021 - Fri, Jan 29, 2021: [Thu, Nov 19]

=== Technical Committee on Silicon Device and Materials (IEICE-SDM) ===

# SECRETARY:
SDM Secretary: MORI Takahiro(National Institute of AIST)
Tel +81-29-849-1149
E-Mail mori-takahiro@aist.go.jp


Last modified: 2020-09-24 06:52:17


Notification: Mail addresses are partially hidden against SPAM.

[Download Paper's Information (in Japanese)] <-- Press download button after click here.
 

[Return to IEICE-EID Schedule Page]   /   [Return to IEICE-SDM Schedule Page]   /   [Return to IDY Schedule Page]   /  
 
 Go Top  Go Back   Prev IDY Conf / Next IDY Conf [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


[Return to Top Page]

[Return to ITE Web Page]


The Institute of Image Information and Television Engineers (ITE), Japan