===============================================
Technical Group on Media Engineering (ME)
Chair: Hiroyuki Arai (Nippon Inst. of Tech.)
===============================================
Technical Committee for Industrial Application of Image Processing (JSPE-IAIP)
DATE:
Fri, Sep 3, 2021 09:20 - 19:00
PLACE:
online
TOPICS:
----- Opening Address ( 10 min. ) -----
----------------------------------------
Fri, Sep 3 PM (09:30 - 11:00)
----------------------------------------
(1) 09:30 - 09:40
*
Sakura Eba, Naoya Nakabayashi, Manabu Hashimoto (Chukyo Univ.)
(2) 09:40 - 09:50
*
Ryotaro Yoshida, Kanta Miura, Koichi Ito, Takafumi Aoki (Tohoku Univ.)
(3) 09:50 - 10:00
*
Nagisa Sasuga, Koichi Ito, Takafumi Aoki (Tohoku Univ.)
(4) 10:00 - 10:10
*
Daiki Kobayashi, Ryo Miyoshi, Manabu Hashimoto (Chukyo Univ.)
----- Break ( 10 min. ) -----
----------------------------------------
Fri, Sep 3 PM (11:00 - 13:30)
----------------------------------------
(5) 11:00 - 11:10
*
Tomoya Nakamura (Gifu Univ.), Hiroaki Aizawa (Hiroshima Univ.), Kunihito Kato (Gifu Univ.)
(6) 11:10 - 11:20
*
Shuhei Hoshi, Koichi Ito, Takafumi Aoki (Tohoku Univ.)
(7) 11:20 - 11:30
*
Shunsuke Nishino, Kyoko Sudo (Toho Univ.)
(8) 11:30 - 11:40
*
Daiki Inoue, Zhang Chen, Liu Dongqi, Shogo Matsumura, Hiroyasu Yasuda, Keiji Hayasaka (Niigata Univ.), Yu Otake (Tohoku Univ.)
----- Lunch Break ( 70 min. ) -----
----------------------------------------
Fri, Sep 3 PM (13:30 - 15:00)
----------------------------------------
(9) 13:30 - 13:40
*
Soichiro Majima, Shixun YAN, Pathak Sarthak, Kazunori Umeda (Chuo Univ.)
(10) 13:40 - 13:50
*
Yo Mitsuoka (Gifu Univ.), Hiroaki Aizawa (Hiroshima Univ.), Kunihito Kato (Gifu Univ.)
(11) 13:50 - 14:00
*
Minako Shimizu, Shuichi Akizuki, Manabu Hashimoto (Chukyo Univ.)
(12) 14:00 - 14:10
*
Yasuharu Niwa (Gifu Univ.), Hiroaki Aizawa (Hiroshima Univ.), Kunihito Kato (Gifu Univ.)
----- Break ( 10 min. ) -----
----------------------------------------
Fri, Sep 3 PM (15:00 - 16:30)
----------------------------------------
(13) 15:00 - 15:10
*
Kota Watanabe, Koichi Ito, Takafumi Aoki (Tohoku Univ.)
(14) 15:10 - 15:20
*
Soichiro Kimura (Kwanseigakuin Univ.), Kensuke Tobitani (Univ. of Nagasaki), Noriko Nagata (Kwanseigakuin Univ.)
(15) 15:20 - 15:30
*
Tatsuya Inagaki (Gifu Univ.), Hiroaki Aizawa (Hiroshima Univ.), Kunihito Kato (Gifu Univ.)
(16) 15:30 - 15:40
*
Fumika Taniguchi (kwanseigakuin Univ.), Kensuke Tobitani (kwanseigakuin Univ./Univ. of Nagasaki), Noriko Nagata (kwanseigakuin Univ.)
----- Break ( 10 min. ) -----
----------------------------------------
Fri, Sep 3 PM (16:30 - 18:00)
----------------------------------------
(17) 16:30 - 17:45
[Invited Talk]
*
Toshihiko Yamasaki (Univ. of Tokyo)
----- Break ( 15 min. ) -----
----------------------------------------
Fri, Sep 3 PM (18:00 - 19:00)
----------------------------------------
# Information for speakers
General Talk will have 10 minutes for presentation and 0 minutes for discussion.
Invited Talk will have 60 minutes for presentation and 15 minutes for discussion.
=== Technical Group on Media Engineering (ME) ===
# FUTURE SCHEDULE:
Mon, Dec 13, 2021: online [Fri, Oct 15]
=== Technical Committee for Industrial Application of Image Processing (JSPE-IAIP) ===
Last modified: 2021-08-10 16:08:44
|
Notification: Mail addresses are partially hidden against SPAM.
|