ITE Technical Group Submission System
Advance Program
Online Proceedings
[Sign in]
 Go Top  Go Back   / [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 

===============================================
Technical Group on Artistic Image Technology (AIT)
Chair: Nobuhiko Mukai (Tokyo Cisy Univ.) Vice Chair: Hisaki Nate (Tokyo Polytechnic Univ.)
Secretary: Tomoaki Moriya (Tokyo Denki Univ.), Hiroshi Morioka (NHK)

===============================================
The Institute of Image Electronics Engineers of Japan (IIEEJ)


===============================================
The Society for Art and Science (AS)


===============================================
Computer Graphic Arts Society (CG-ARTS)


DATE:
Tue, Mar 12, 2019 09:00 - 20:00

PLACE:


TOPICS:
Expressive Japan 2019





----------------------------------------
Tue, Mar 12 AM (10:30 - 12:15)
----------------------------------------

(1) 10:30 - 10:45
Kotikame
-- Best shot imaging system for animals --
Rin Takahashi, Takayuki Ono, Toshitaka Amaoka (Meisei Univ)

(2) 10:45 - 11:00
Study on the interaction between speech and character design in emotional perception
Takeya Koizumi, Tsukasa Kikuchi (TUT)

(3) 11:00 - 11:15
Face Sketch Recognition based on Global and Local HOG features
Yannan Xue, Hiroki Takahashi (UEC)

(4) 11:15 - 11:30
Application of image recognition technology for movie scene search
Yuya Iino, Meeko Kuwahara, Kazuya Ueki (Meisei Univ.)

(5) 11:30 - 11:45
Dewarping Using Region Division of Document Image by FCN
Yangbinn Lin, Xu Wang, Masaki Abe, Taichi Watanabe (TUT)

(6) 11:45 - 12:00
An Automatic Portrait Draft Generation Method Based on Layouts of Facial Parts
Xudong Dai, Guangming An, Masaki Abe, Taichi Watanabe (TUT)

(7) 12:00 - 12:15
A Sewer Screening Inspection with Drifting Network Cameras
-- A Proposal of a Crack Detection Method and Design of the Camera System --
Shunta Shimizu, Yuya Sano, Hiroaki Sawano (AIT), Susumu Ishiraha (Shizuoka Univ.)

----------------------------------------
Tue, Mar 12 AM (10:30 - 12:15)
----------------------------------------

(8) 10:30 - 10:45
Single-View Modeling of Layered Origami with Plausible Outer Shape
Yuya Kato, Jun Mitani, Yoshihiro Kanamori (Tsukuba Univ.)

(9) 10:45 - 11:00
Estimation of configuration of rulings for 3D shape reconstruction from crease patterns with curved folds
Kosuke Sasaki, Yoshihiro Kanamori, Jun Mitani (Univ. of Tsukuba)

(10) 11:00 - 11:15
Development of drawing software for the rulings of developable surfaces and its application
Narumi Nogawa, Yoshihiro Kanamori, Jun Mitani (Univ. of Tsukuba)

(11) 11:15 - 11:30
Consideration on diffusion of e-book for infants
-- Focus on language learning --
Masatoshi Tezuka, Youhei Seta (Meisei Univ.), Anna Kato (Tut), Yuankai Gao (Meisei Univ.), Ikuko Tubaki (Tut), Kazuya Ueki, Meeko Kuwahara (Meisei Univ.)

(12) 11:30 - 11:45
A Research on the Writing support method of Foreshadowing in Video scenario production
Jun Hashidume, Yoshihisa Kanematsu, Naoya Tsuruta, Kunio Kondo, Koji Mikami (TUT)

(13) 11:45 - 12:00
A Design Interface for Balance Toy Using Automatic Weight Adjustment
YiKang Li, Haoran Xie, Kazunori Miyata (JAIST)

(14) 12:00 - 12:15
Evaluation of three-dimensional shape feeling by influence of foreground
Nobutaka Natsui, Hisaki Nate, Kazuo Ishikawa (Tokyo Polytechnic Univ.)

----------------------------------------
Tue, Mar 12 PM (13:00 - 14:45)
----------------------------------------

(15) 13:00 - 13:15
Stop motion animation using all-sky camera Improvement of shooting environment
Kouta Kikuchi, Ryuta Nohara, Masayuki Horikoshi, Gao Yuankai, Meeko Kuwahara (Meisei Univ)

(16) 13:15 - 13:30
A Study on Estimation of Control Point Placement from Example Data for Facial Animation
Shotaro Yamana (Tokyo City Univ), Tomohiko Mukai (Tokyo Metro Univ), Nobuhiko Mukai (Tokyo City Univ)

(17) 13:30 - 13:45
Discussion of a Frame Selection Method for Motion Comic Production
Shu Uchida, Hiroaki Sawano (AIT), Seiji Hotta (TAT)

(18) 13:45 - 14:00
Color palettes calculated with sky lighting model and its evaluation
Ishida Yuiho, Saito Suguru (Tokyo Tech)

(19) 14:00 - 14:15
Research on trends of three-dimensionality over decades in Japanese animation
Takumi Miki, Suguru Saito (Tokyo Tech)

(20) 14:15 - 14:30
International Student Collaboration on Concept Art and Design Development for Animation
-- Massive Collaborative Animation Projects Report on Concept Art and Character Design --
Miho Aoki (UAF), Willam Joel (WCSU), Anna Ursyn (UNC), Johannes DeYoung (CMU), Wei-Chung Chang (NTUA), Jacob S. Pollak (FSU)

(21) 14:30 - 14:45
The Report of the 18th Visual Information Processing Camp (VIP2018)
Keiko Nakamoto (Hosei Univ.), Akihiko Fujii (TDU), Takumi Kamiyama (Meiji Univ.), Shoki Miyagawa (Waseda Univ.)

----------------------------------------
Tue, Mar 12 PM (13:00 - 14:45)
----------------------------------------

(22) 13:00 - 13:15
Diminished Reality in Textureless Scenes
Yuka Namboku, Hiroki Takahashi (UEC)

(23) 13:15 - 13:30
A VR system for gaze correction during presentation using sound and guidance point
Kang Zhou, Yoshihisa Kanematsu, Naoya Tsuruta, Kunio Kondo, Koji Mikami (TUT)

(24) 13:30 - 13:45
A proposal of interactive projection mapping using model of shrine
Yudai Makioka, Kazue Kamuro, Hiroshi Goto, Taketsugu Furuie, Ryuki Miyazaki, Yuki Motoyama, Kazunari Yaji, Ken Ishibashi (PUK)

(25) 13:45 - 14:00
Proposal of eyeglass try-on application considering lens
Soshi Akatsuka, Yoshiki Nagata, Youhei Seta, Ueki Kazuya, Meeko Kuwahara (Meisei Univ)

(26) 14:00 - 14:15
A study of investigation of guidance function using kinect in autonomous mobile robot
Yosiki Ngata, Keisuke Aihara (Meisei Univ.), Jinichi Yamaguti (Yamaguchi Lab), Kazuya Ueki, Meeko kuwahara (Meisei Univ.)

(27) 14:15 - 14:30
Cylindrical Hologram using synthetic-aperture digital holography
Yushi Ikeda, Hiroshi Yoshikawa, Takeshi Yamaguchi (Nihon Univ.)

(28) 14:30 - 14:45
VR Pachinko
-- Fusion of digital and analog --
Tatsuhiko Hibino (Kyoraku)

----------------------------------------
Tue, Mar 12 PM (15:00 - 17:00)
----------------------------------------

(29) 15:00 - 15:15
Selecting Pairs of Adjectives for Semantic Differential Method for Evaluating Impression given by Video Game Effects
Haruki Yamamoto, Takashi Nakamura (KAIT), Kazunori Miyata (JAIST), Hisashi Sato (KAIT)

(30) 15:15 - 15:30
Procedural Animation of Ice
Takuma Irokawa, Tsukasa Kikuchi (TUT)

(31) 15:30 - 15:45
Proposal of Generation Method of Powdery Snow Effect based on Numerical Analysis Information on Avalanche Using Continuum Model
Yasutsugu Kimura, Atsushi Kokubo, Shinsuke Takase, Tomoya Ito (HIT)

(32) 15:45 - 16:00
Semantic Segmentation for 3D Human Models
Satoshi Yamaguchi, Yoshihiro Kanamori, Jun Mitani (University of Tsukuba)

(33) 16:00 - 16:15
Feature-aware Face Transfer for 3D Characters
Masato Watanabe, Yoshihiro Kanamori, Jun Mitani (University of Tsukuba)

(34) 16:15 - 16:30
Procedural Modeling of Hair
Shiho Nakamura, Tsukasa Kikuchi (TUT)

(35) 16:30 - 16:45
rewind:Visualization of web video viewing history for self-examination
Takuya Suga, Masanori Nakayama, Issei Fujishiro (Keio Univ.)

(36) 16:45 - 17:00
Procedural Animation of Condensation trail
Chengbo Wei, Tsukasa Kikuchi (TUT)

----------------------------------------
Tue, Mar 12 PM (15:00 - 17:00)
----------------------------------------

(37) 15:00 - 15:15
A method to make music 3D colorization and wearable
Noriki Amano (MWU)

(38) 15:15 - 15:30
Re-define
-- Interior using Natural phenomenon --
Ren Sato, Takayuki Ono, Toshitaka Amaoka (Meisei Univ.)

(39) 15:30 - 15:45
indef.D
-- Two dimensional drawing system using three dimensional motion. --
Taiki Tanoue, Takayuki Ono, Toshitaka Amaoka (Meisei Univ.)

(40) 15:45 - 16:00
Generative art with user operation in game as parameter
Kai Lenz (TUT), Kensho Ando, Takeo Matsumoto, Yusuke Hioki, Shinichi Hosokawa, Daiki Kamiyama, Ryota Takeuchi (YackLab.), Kengo Watanabe (WDKK), Akinori Ito (TUT)

(41) 16:00 - 16:15
Birth-to-touch aquarium
-- Interactive art using Leap Motion --
Yuya Yamashita, Laize Xia, Takanori Nagae (TPU)

(42) 16:15 - 16:30
The vestige of sword and hero
Laize Xia, Takanori Nagae (TPU)

(43) 16:30 - 16:45
"Unreal Engine 4" How to make an explosion effect
Karitsu Cyou, Takanori Nagae (Tokyo Polytechnic Univ)

(44) 16:45 - 17:00
LA CHAMBRE CLAIRE
-- A series of Faculty of Arts, Tokyo Polytechnic University --
Ryuichi Takayama (Tokyo Polytechnic Univ.)

----------------------------------------
Tue, Mar 12 AM (11:15 - 13:30)
----------------------------------------

(45) 11:15 - 13:30
A Mobile VR Museum of SATREPS BHUTAN Project
-- A Public Information VR Content of SATREPS BHUTAN Project for Bhutanese People --
Sayuri Ohashi, Taku Ota, Ryu Nakagawa (NCU)

(46) 11:15 - 13:30
Virtual museum using a standalone head mounted display
Kohei Takeuchi, Akira Asada (OIT), Masaki Hayashi (Uppsala Univ.), Makoto J. Hirayama (OIT)

(47) 11:15 - 13:30
Development of lifting training system using the AR technology
Shinju Shibuya, Lenz Kai, Masanori Kakimoto (TUT)

(48) 11:15 - 13:30
Development of An Eyeglass Try-on System Expressing Lens Distortion
Hideki Yamamoto (Tokyo Denki Univ.), Tokiichiro Takahashi (Tokyo Denki Univ/ASTRODESIGN)

(49) 11:15 - 13:30
[Poster Presentation]
Feeling expression of object in vr
Toki Sugiyama, Hidekazu Tsujiai (Univ. of Toyama)

(50) 11:15 - 13:30
Development of An Interface for Reading Books in VR Space using AR Markers
Keito Tanizaki (Tokyo Denki Univ.), Tokiichiro Takahashi (Tokyo Denki Univ./ASTRODESIGN)

(51) 11:15 - 13:30


(52) 11:15 - 13:30
OGRone: Development of Floating Feeling Presentation Device using Multirotor
Yuki Oguro, Yoshihisa Kanematsu, Koji Mikami (TUT)

(53) 11:15 - 13:30
Extension of interaction method using blowout whistles for two users
Rina Ito, Shinji Mizuno (AIT)

(54) 11:15 - 13:30
changing taste of shaved ice in real-time
Ryosuke Shirasu, Hisakazu Hada (TUT)

(55) 11:15 - 13:30
Moss Generation System with Visual Feedback of the Sense of Touch
Koki Takeda, Naoya Tsuruta, Kunio Kondo (TUT)

(56) 11:15 - 13:30
Control of water flow by gesture to synthesize with live-action video
Tomohiro Sasaki, Kohe Tokoi (Wakayama Univ.)

(57) 11:15 - 13:30
[Poster Presentation]
Development of A Playful Interactive System Using Membrane Display
Toshiki Nishino, Akihiro Matsuura (Tokyo Denki Univ.)

(58) 11:15 - 13:30
Control of smoke sway using fan
Yuta Togame, Ryuichi koyama, Shintaro Suda, Hisakazu Hada (TUT)

(59) 11:15 - 13:30
[Poster Presentation]
Study of An Expandable Cylindrical Device
Ryota Kubo, Masatoshi Suzuki, Akihiro Matsuura (Tokyo Denki Univ.)

(60) 11:15 - 13:30
Proposal of lighted string figure performance using UV lights
Izumi Senju, Mizuki Amano, Hisakazu Hada (TUT)

(61) 11:15 - 13:30
Generation of behavior of virtual pet corresponding to person's cue using reinforcement learning
Yuki Kohata, Hiroshi Mori, Fubito Toyama, Kneji Shoji (Utsunomiya Univ.)

(62) 11:15 - 13:30
An apparatus that reproduces the feeling touched by using electric stimulation and amplifies the fear sense in horror game
Yuta Mizoguchi, Hironori Hara (Tokyo Polytechnic Univ.)

(63) 11:15 - 13:30
A Study on Dot Pattern for 3D Drawing Using Digital Pen
Yuuko Tsuzuki (Tokyo Denki Univ.), Osamu Masuda (Niigata Univ. of Health and Welfare), Makoto Hasegawa (Tokyo Denki Univ.)

(64) 11:15 - 13:30
Prototyping of Brush Strokes Input Method Using 6-DOF Pen Tablet
Chishun Kanayama (Nanzan Univ.)

(65) 11:15 - 13:30
Reproduction of Maka Dai Shogi: Recent Developments
-- Yin-Yang Wu-Xing in the Shogi --
Daiki Kojima, Taiga Kitada, Takahiro Matsumoto, Tomoyuki Takami (OECU)

(66) 11:15 - 13:30
"Shigisan-engi-emaki" web contents with detailed descriptions for learning classical literature
Nao Matsumoto, Eri Yokoyama, Makoto J. Hirayama (OIT)

(67) 11:15 - 13:30
Web contents for learning "Shigisan-engi-emaki" accessed by voice user interface
Ryosuke Matsuda, Eri Yokoyama, Makoto J. Hirayama (OIT)

(68) 11:15 - 13:30
Study on a Sense of Accomplishment in Digital Games
-- The Difference of Sense of Accomplishment due to Difficulty and Skill Level --
Shun Otsuka, Masanobu Endoh (TPU)

(69) 11:15 - 13:30
Suggestion of element extraction and the installation guide line of the material design in the WEB site
Shinji Maki, Tsukasa Kikuchi (TUT)

(70) 11:15 - 13:30
View recommendation for sketch-based hair modeling
Moeko Ishii, Takayuki Itoh (Ocha Univ.)

(71) 11:15 - 13:30
Variation of Depth Perception Caused by Blur Effects to Insides and Boundaries of Objects
Ryota Kamei, Peeraya Sripian, Takashi Ijiri (SIT)

(72) 11:15 - 13:30
Sensitivity evaluation based on the cognitive analysis of front and rear in a car design
Ibuki Yumita, Tsukasa Kikuchi (TUT)

(73) 11:15 - 13:30
Production support for movie trailers notice in consideration of difference of movie genre by semantic graph
Hiromichi Orihata, Tsukasa Kikuchi (TUT)

(74) 11:15 - 13:30
Analysis of importance of components and proposal of story building method in series CM
Kyoya Hashimoto, Tsukasa Kikuchi (TUT)

(75) 11:15 - 13:30
Development of Robot Character Design Support System with Armed Consideration
Yuji Miyazaki, Ryuta Motegi, Yoshihisa Kanematsu, Koji Mikami (TUT)

(76) 11:15 - 13:30
Design Assistance of 3D Dragon Character by Parts Collage Method
Shota Inkyo, Ryuta Motegi, Yoshihisa Kanematsu, Koji Mikami (TUT)

(77) 11:15 - 13:30
SATOBot : Conference Support Bot Using Morphological Analysis of Conversation in Brainstorming
Yuta Sato, Yoshihisa Kanematsu, Koji Mikami (TUT)

(78) 11:15 - 13:30


(79) 11:15 - 13:30
Impression design support method of characters based on analysis of Anime movie
Akifumi Tanimura, Yoshihisa Kanematsu (TUT), Ryuta Motegi (TMU), Koji Mikami, Kunio Kondo (TUT)

(80) 11:15 - 13:30
An Asset Management System for Filmmaking on Unity
Takeshi Okuya, Kenya Uno (Waseda Univ.)

(81) 11:15 - 13:30
[Poster Presentation]
Relationship between gaze residence time and latent preference for gaze-dependent product recommendation system
Seinosuke Ban, Norimasa Yoshida (Nihon Univ.)

(82) 11:15 - 13:30
HYDRO:Authoring Tool for Hybrid-image Advertisements on Large Display
Karin Uchino, Masanori Nakayama, Issei Fujishiro (Keio Univ.)

(83) 11:15 - 13:30
A Latte Art Support System by Showing Paths of Pouring Milk Using Design Templates
Momoka Kawai, Shuhei Kodama (Tokyo Denki Univ.), Tokiichiro Takahashi (Tokyo Denki Univ./ASTRODESIGN)

(84) 11:15 - 13:30
Virtual YouTuber Imaging System
Kousuke Daikoku (TUT), Kenji Watanabe (Senshu Univ.), Ikuko Tsubaki (TUT)

----------------------------------------
Tue, Mar 12 PM (14:00 - 16:15)
----------------------------------------

(85) 14:00 - 16:15
User Interface for Tourist Spot Recommendation Applying Generic Object Recognition with Travel Photos
Risa Kitamura, Takayuki Itoh (Ochanomizu Univ.)

(86) 14:00 - 16:15
Discrimination of pencil writing sounds using machine learning
Hikaru Oishi, Keiko Ochi, Yasunari Obuchi (Tokyo Univ. Tech.)

(87) 14:00 - 16:15
Automatic Analysis for fielding of Baseball infielder by using HighSpeedCamera
Mikio Sakai, Daisuke Niino, Takashi Ijiri (SIT)

(88) 14:00 - 16:15


(89) 14:00 - 16:15
An Interactive Cartoon Generation System focusing on Difference among Multiple Cartoons
Akiko Komatsu, Takayuki Itoh (Ochanomizu Univ.)

(90) 14:00 - 16:15
GAN Framework of Fitting Preference Distribution of "Kawaii"
Wu Shuangmei, Xie Haoran, Miyata Kazunori (JAIST)

(91) 14:00 - 16:15
Consideration on Pareto optimal strategy in multi-player digital game AI
Mitsuhiko Hoshi, Masaki Abe, Taichi Watanabe (TUT)

(92) 14:00 - 16:15
A Study on the Effectiveness of "Sub Line" on Puyo Puyo competing play
Kazuhiro Kurihara, Masaki Abe, Taichi Watanabe (TUT)

(93) 14:00 - 16:15
Generating of shades to clothes wrinkles in the character illustration
Ayuka Aoki, Masaki Abe, Taichi Watanabe (TUT)

(94) 14:00 - 16:15
LinDA:Features Extraction and Classification of Line Segments for Semi-Automatic Generation of Cartoon Background Images
Megumi Nomura, Masanori Nakayama, Issei Fujishiro (Keio Univ.)

(95) 14:00 - 16:15
High resolution image representation using 250Mpixel CMOS image sensor
Katsuhisa Ogawa (CANON)

(96) 14:00 - 16:15
Estimation of the cooking progress deep-fried foods using machine learning and sound analysis
Yuta Yamamoto, Keiko Ochi, Yasunari Obuchi (Tokyo Univ. Tech)

(97) 14:00 - 16:15
Analysis of Radio Speech Using Deep Neural Network
Wataru Yokota, Keiko Ochi, Yasunari Obuchi (Tokyo Univ. Tech)

(98) 14:00 - 16:15
Interactive Music Player that Visualizes Impression Classes Estimated by Machine Learning
Hiroki Matsui, Keiko Ochi, Yasunari Obuchi (Tokyo Univ. Tech.)

(99) 14:00 - 16:15
Natural Language Interface for Synthesizer Based on Word2vec
-- What is the sound of Panda? --
Meinicke Lucian, Ochi Keiko, Obuchi Yasunari (Tokyo Univ. Tech.)

(100) 14:00 - 16:15
Development of Sound Design Tool for AR Games
Akihiro Yoneyama, Akinori Ito, Koji Mikami (TUT)

(101) 14:00 - 16:15
A Music Recommendation System Considering the Location-based Ordinariness
Narumi Kuroko (Ocha Univ.), Hayato Oya (RecoChoku), Takayuki Itoh (Ocha Univ.)

(102) 14:00 - 16:15
Analysis of auditory characteristics of distorted music
Yuma Ono, Keiko Ochi, Yasunari Obuchi (Tokyo Univ. Tech.)

(103) 14:00 - 16:15
Analysis Sound Direction of Love Scenes in POV Shot Style Audio Drama
China Miyazono, Akinori Ito, Ken-ichiro Ito (TUT)

(104) 14:00 - 16:15
A Representation Method of Cloud like Animation Using Fluid Simulation
Miyu Sakaguchi, Kohe Tokoi (Wakayama Univ.)

(105) 14:00 - 16:15
Image measurement and accelerated micro-geometry modeling of human skins considering skin conditions of each part
Shiori Yasue, Takayuki Itoh (Ocha Univ.), Srinivasa Narasimhan (CMU), Naruhito Toyoda (Shiseido)

(106) 14:00 - 16:15
A Visual Simulation for Spreading of Frost
Mikiko Amano, Takayuki Itoh (Ochanomizu Univ.)

(107) 14:00 - 16:15
Contour Line Matching Method for Automation of Interbeteening Considering Three-dimensional Shape of Sketch Target
Juan NienWu, Masaki Fujita, Suguru Saito (Tokyo Tech.)

(108) 14:00 - 16:15
Synthesizing Avatar Motion Considering Consistency of Body Movement Replaced with Similar Pose
Hiroya Shibata, Hiroshi Mori, Fubito Toyama, Kenji Shoji (Utsunomiya Univ)

(109) 14:00 - 16:15
procedual animation of brinicle
Oba Toshihiro, Kikuti Tsukasa (TEU)

(110) 14:00 - 16:15
Generation of Avatar Motion Reflecting an Intention of Operation by Partial Body Motion
Taisei Naka, Hiroshi Mori, Fubito Toyama, Kenji Shoji (Utsunomiya Univ)

(111) 14:00 - 16:15
Crowd simulation with arbitrary shape group in high density field containing stenosed area
Koya Shinozaki, Masaki Abe, Taichi Watanabe (TUT)

(112) 14:00 - 16:15
A Study on Three-dimensional Reconstruction from Old Video Archive
Naoki Takahashi, Makoto Hasegawa (TDU)

(113) 14:00 - 16:15
Liquid mixture simulation of water and oil based on observation of real experiments
Kaito Watanabe, Takashi Kanai (UTokyo)

(114) 14:00 - 16:15
Designing Hair Styles from Contour Lines of Bunches of Hair
Tomoya Emori (Tokyo Denki Univ.), Tokiichiro Takahashi (Tokyo Denki Univ./ASTRODESIGN)

(115) 14:00 - 16:15
High Resolution 3D model Generation Method using Unmanned Aerial Vehicle
Takumi Kobayashi, Ikuko Tsubaki (TUT)

(116) 14:00 - 16:15
A contour drawing method for 3D animal models' fur
Ayumi Tsuruta (TDU), Tokiichiro Takahashi (TDU/ASTRODESIGN)

(117) 14:00 - 16:15
Improvement of integrated manufacturing for FDM 3D printing
Takeru Manaka (TUT), Kenji Watanabe (Senshu Univ), Ikuko Tsubaki (TUT)

(118) 14:00 - 16:15
Development of colormap database system for scientific visualization
Yuta Kojima, Gensei Fujiwara, Yuriko Takeshima (Tokyo Univ. of Tech.)

(119) 14:00 - 16:15
Visualization of Character Illustrations Based on Similarity of Multidimensional Image Features
Ai Tateoka, Takayuki Itoh (Ochanomizu Univ.)

(120) 14:00 - 16:15
A Technique for Selection and Drawing of Scatterplots for Multi-Dimensional Data Visualization
Asuka Nakabayashi, Takayuki Itoh (Ocha Univ.)

(121) 14:00 - 16:15
Proposal of Visualization Method of Movable Area Based on Player's Posture in Soccer Video Game
Shuto Aoyagi, Yoshihisa Kanematsu, Koji Mikami (TUT)

(122) 14:00 - 16:15
Proposal of Visualization Method of Offence Opportunity for Improvement of Play Skill in Fighting Game
Kengo Kuwabara, Yoshihisa Kanematsu, Koji MIkami (TUT)

(123) 14:00 - 16:15
Analysis of Manzai Speech Using Machine Learning
Tetsuya Kamijima, Keiko Ochi, Yasunari Obuchi (Tokyo Univ. Tech.)

(124) 14:00 - 16:15
Stained Constellations
-- Study on video work projected on fulldome. --
Misako Akagi, Hidekazu Tsujiai (Univ of Toyama.)

----------------------------------------
Tue, Mar 12 PM (17:15 - 18:00)
----------------------------------------



----------------------------------------
Tue, Mar 12 PM (18:30 - 20:00)
----------------------------------------



# Information for speakers
General Talk will have 10 minutes for presentation and 5 minutes for discussion.


=== Technical Group on Artistic Image Technology (AIT) ===

=== The Institute of Image Electronics Engineers of Japan (IIEEJ) ===

=== The Society for Art and Science (AS) ===

=== Computer Graphic Arts Society (CG-ARTS) ===


Last modified: 2019-02-18 14:10:22


Notification: Mail addresses are partially hidden against SPAM.

[Download Paper's Information (in Japanese)] <-- Press download button after click here.
 

[Return to AIT Schedule Page]   /   [Return to IIEEJ Schedule Page]   /   [Return to AS Schedule Page]   /   [Return to CG-ARTS Schedule Page]   /  
 
 Go Top  Go Back   / [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


[Return to Top Page]

[Return to ITE Web Page]


The Institute of Image Information and Television Engineers (ITE), Japan