ITE Technical Group Submission System
Advance Program
Online Proceedings
[Sign in]
 Go Top  Go Back   / [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


Broadcasting Technology (BCT) [schedule] [select]
Chair Tetsuomi Ikeda (NHK)
Vice Chair Tomoaki Ohtsuki (Keio Univ.), Masayuki Ishida (NTV)
Secretary Toshihiro Ishida (Toshiba), Hidekazu Murata (Kyoto Univ.), Tomomi Fukazawa (TBS)
Operation Secretary Shoji Tanaka (NHK), Hidenori Ishida (TV Tokyo), Hiroki Shinohara (Panasonic)

Technical Committee on Communication Systems (IEICE-CS) [schedule] [select]
Chair Toshinori Tsuboi (Tokyo Univ. of Tech.)
Vice Chair Tetsuya Yokotani (Mitsubishi Electric)
Secretary Jun Terada (NTT), Satoshi Takahashi (Hiroshima City Univ.)

Technical Committee on Image Engineering (IEICE-IE) [schedule] [select]
Chair Toshiaki Fujii (Nagoya Univ.)
Vice Chair Seishi Takamura (NTT), Takayuki Hamamoto (Tokyo Univ. of Science)
Secretary Atsuro Ichigaya (NHK), Hiroshi Sankoh (KDDI R&D Labs.)
Assistant Shohei Matsuo (NTT), Takamichi Miyata (Chiba Inst. of Tech.)

The Special Interest Groups of Audio Visual and Multimedia Information Processing (IPSJ-AVM) [schedule] [select]
Chair Wataru Kameyama (Waseda Univ.)
Secretary Daisuke Ishii (Waseda Univ.), Harumi Kawamura (NTT), Haruhisa Kato (KDDI)

Conference Date Thu, Dec 4, 2014 13:20 - 17:35
Fri, Dec 5, 2014 09:40 - 13:50
Topics Image Coding, Streaming, etc. 
Conference Place Osaka Univ. Nakanoshima Center 
Address 4-3-53, Nkanoshima, Kita-ku, Osaka-shi, 530-0005, Japan.
Transportation Guide http://www.onc.osaka-u.ac.jp/others/map/index.php
Contact
Person
Assistant Prof. Yuki Yoshida
+81-6-6444-2100

Thu, Dec 4 PM  BCT1
Chair: MURATA, Hidekazu (Kyoto Univ.)
13:20 - 14:35
(1)
BCT
13:20-13:45 An Efficient Scheme for Dynamic Clustering in OFDM-Based Multiuser MIMO Distributed Antenna Systems Ou Zhao, Hidekazu Murata (Kyoto Univ.)
(2)
BCT
13:45-14:10 Transmission characteristics and antenna configuration of STTC-MIMO scheme Takayuki Nakagawa, Fumiki Uzawa, Naohiko Iai (NHK)
(3)
BCT
14:10-14:35 The efficient file management system of recording and ingesting Masaru Kitano, Teruhisa Tahara, Teruo Sugino, Satoru Terashita (MBS)
  14:35-14:50 Break ( 15 min. )
Thu, Dec 4 PM  IE
14:50 - 16:30
(4)
IEICE-IE
14:50-15:15 A Proposal of Encoding Marker which is Robust for Blur and easy to Detect Norimasa Kobori, Daisuke Deguchi (Nagoya Univ), Tomokazu Takahashi (Gifu Shotoku Univ), Ichiro Ide, Hiroshi Murase (Nagoya Univ)
(5)
IEICE-IE
15:15-15:40 Template Length in Similar Play Retrieval based on Motions Ryo Aita, Kyota Aoki (Utsunomiya Univ)
(6)
IEICE-IE
15:40-16:05 human detection from low quality Aerial images using Deep Learning and Online Learning Takayuki Fujimura, Daisuke Sugimura, Takayuki Hamamoto (TUS)
(7)
IEICE-IE
16:05-16:30 Enhancing local method in stereo matching for texture less region Tomiaki Saito, Takayuki Hamamoto (TUS)
  16:30-16:45 Break ( 15 min. )
Thu, Dec 4 PM  Special Invited Talk
16:45 - 17:35
(8) 16:45-17:35 [Special Invited Talk]
New Directions of the Science Information Network (SINET)
Shigeo Urushidani (NII)
Fri, Dec 5 AM  CS
09:40 - 10:55
(9)
IEICE-CS
09:40-10:05 Cubic Convolution Interpolation Robust against Noises in Sample Points Hiromi Ueda (Tokyo Univ. of Tech.), Hidemitsu Ogawa (Tokyo Univ. of Social Welfare)
(10)
IEICE-CS
10:05-10:30 Pulse Position Modulation for Target Range Measurement Mao Xuesong, Zhang Jieni (Wuhan Univ. of Sci and Tech)
(11)
IEICE-CS
10:30-10:55 Virtual Backbone Construction with Directional Anntennas Kazuya Sakai (TMU)
  10:55-11:10 Break ( 15 min. )
Fri, Dec 5 AM  BCT2
Chair: FUKAZAWA, Tomomi (TBS TV)
11:10 - 12:00
(12)
BCT
11:10-11:35 Development of University area broadcasting system enabling high efficiency and usefulness Tadashi Miyosawa, Hiroo Hirose, Takeshi Tsuchiya, Daisuke Yanagisawa (TUS, Suwa)
(13)
BCT
11:35-12:00 Field Experiments of Signal Reception Schemes with Mobile Terminal Collaboration Yuji Hayashi, Hidekazu Murata (Kyoto Univ.)
  12:00-13:00 Lunch ( 60 min. )
Fri, Dec 5 PM  AVM
13:00 - 13:50
(14) 13:00-13:25  
(15) 13:25-13:50  

Announcement for Speakers
General TalkEach speech will have 20 minutes for presentation and 5 minutes for discussion.

Contact Address and Latest Schedule Information
BCT Broadcasting Technology (BCT)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address  
IEICE-CS Technical Committee on Communication Systems (IEICE-CS)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address Jun Terada (NTT)
Satoshi Takahashi (Hiroshima City Univ.)
E-: n2013n 
Announcement Latest information will be presented on the web site:
http://www.ieice.org/cs/cs/
IEICE-IE Technical Committee on Image Engineering (IEICE-IE)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address Atsuro Ichigaya (NHK)
E-: ie-n2014 
IPSJ-AVM The Special Interest Groups of Audio Visual and Multimedia Information Processing (IPSJ-AVM)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address  


Last modified: 2014-11-23 17:26:08


Notification: Mail addresses are partially hidden against SPAM.

[Download Paper's Information (in Japanese)] <-- Press download button after click here.
 

[Return to IEICE-CS Schedule Page]   /   [Return to IEICE-IE Schedule Page]   /   [Return to BCT Schedule Page]   /   [Return to IPSJ-AVM Schedule Page]   /  
 
 Go Top  Go Back   / [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


[Return to Top Page]

[Return to ITE Web Page]


The Institute of Image Information and Television Engineers (ITE), Japan