ITE Technical Group Submission System
Advance Program
Online Proceedings
[Sign in]
 Go Top  Go Back   / [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


Technical Group on Media Engineering (ME) [schedule] [select]
Chair Toshiyuki Yoshida (Fukui Univ.)
Vice Chair Kazuhito Murakami (Aichi Prefectual Univ.)
Secretary Shogo Muramatsu (Niigata Univ.), Yoshimitsu Aoki (Keio Univ.), Mie Sato (Utsunomiya Univ.)

Technical Committee for Industrial Application of Image Processing (JSPE-IAIP) [schedule] [select]

Conference Date Thu, Aug 27, 2009 13:30 - 18:10
Fri, Aug 28, 2009 08:00 - 11:20
Topics  
Conference Place  

Thu, Aug 27 PM 
13:10 - 18:10
  13:10-13:30 Opening Address ( 20 min. )
Thu, Aug 27 PM 
13:30 - 14:30
(1) 13:30-13:40 * Hirosuke Shimizu, Seiji Hotta (Tokyo Univ. of Agriculture and Tech.)
(2) 13:40-13:50 * Tomoshi Ito, Yuta Ashikawa, Noriyoshi Okamoto (Kanto Gakuin Univ.)
(3) 13:50-14:00 * Hirokatsu Kataoka, Yoshimitsu Aoki (Keio Univ.)
(4) 14:00-14:10 * Koji Yamada, Jun Yamashita, Toru Kaneko (Shizuoka Univ.)
(5) 14:10-14:20 * Shigeru Akamatsu, Shuhei Takeda (Housei Univ)
(6) 14:20-14:30 * Anna Naito, Eriko Watanabe, Kashiko Kodate (Japan Women's Univ.)
Thu, Aug 27 PM 
14:40 - 15:50
(7) 14:40-14:50 * Hiroki Watanabe, Takayuki Fujiwara, Munetoshi Numata, Takuma Funahashi, Hiroyasu Koshimizu (Chukyo Univ.)
(8) 14:50-15:00 * Tadashi Koketsu, Jun Yamashita, Toru Kaneko (Shizuoka Univ.)
(9) 15:00-15:10 * Kennosuke Hayashi, Yoshimitsu Aoki (Keio Univ.)
(10) 15:10-15:20 * Kengo Sato, Kazuhiko Yamamoto, Kunihito Kato (Gifu Univ.)
(11) 15:20-15:30 * Yuta Ashikawa, Noriyoshi Okamoto (Kanto Gakuin Univ.)
(12) 15:30-15:40 * Taisuke Nakatani, Jyunichiro Hayashi, Seiji Hata (Kagawa Univ.)
(13) 15:40-15:50 A Study on Robust and Accurate Matching Algorithm for Application of Event Detection Zhao Xinyue (Hokkaido Univ.), Yutaka Sato (AIST), Hidenori Takauji, Shun'ichi Kaneko (Hokkaido Univ.), Kenji Iwata, Ryushi Ozaki (AIST)
Thu, Aug 27 PM 
16:00 - 17:00
(14) 16:00-16:10 * Takafumi Nisizawa, Tadaaki Bando (Kanto Gakuin Univ.)
(15) 16:10-16:20 * Shigehiko Tanaka, Takayuki Fujiwara, Manabu Hashimoto, Takuma Funahashi, Hiroyasu Koshimizu (Chukyo Univ.)
(16) 16:20-16:30 * Takahiro Kuroki, Kenji Terabayashi, Kazunori Umeda (Chuo Univ.)
(17) 16:30-16:40 *Building a 3D agent that can control expressions and movement of gaze with arbitrary identity Shosuke Sekine, Miyuki Kamachi, Shigeru Akamatsu (Housei Univ.)
(18) 16:40-16:50 * Akiyoshi Matsui, Jun Yamashita, Toru Kaneko (Shizuoka Univ.)
(19) 16:50-17:00 * Junya Tamaki, Kazuhito Murakami (Aichi Prefectual Univ.)
Thu, Aug 27 PM 
17:10 - 18:10
(20) 17:10-18:10 [Tutorial Invited Lecture]
*
Eriko Watanabe (Japan Women's Univ.)
  18:10-19:00 Break ( 50 min. )
  19:00-20:00 Dinner ( 60 min. )
  20:00-21:00 Break ( 60 min. )
  - Meeting
Fri, Aug 28 AM 
08:00 - 09:00
(21) 08:00-08:10 * Yuto Narita, Hidenori Takauji, Takayuki Tanaka, Shun'ichi Kaneko, Maria Q. Feng (Hokkaido Univ.)
(22) 08:10-08:20 * Hiroto Minegishi, Seji Hotta (Tokyo Univ. of Agriculture and Tech.)
(23) 08:20-08:30 * Shohei Suzuki, Kazuhiko Yamamoto, Kunihito Kato (Gifu Univ.)
(24) 08:30-08:40 Boundary Operations for Directional GenLOT Tomoya Kobayashi, Minoru Hiki, Shogo Muramatsu, Hisakazu Kikuchi (Niigata Univ.)
(25) 08:40-08:50 * Takashi Hoshi, Noriyoshi Okamoto (Kanto Gakuin Univ.)
(26) 08:50-09:00 * Ai Inouke, Eriko Watanabe, Kashiko Kodate (Japan Women's Univ.)
Fri, Aug 28 AM 
09:10 - 10:10
(27) 09:10-09:20 * Akifumi Yamamoto, Takayuki Fujiwara, Manabu Hashimoto, Takuma Funahashi, Hirokazu Koshimizu (Chukyo Univ.)
(28) 09:20-09:30 * Daisuke Yoshikawa, Takuho Maeda, Takehiro Fukui, Okitoshi Tsunoda (Tokyo Denki Univ.)
(29) 09:30-09:40 * Masahito Takahashi, Kota Irie, Kenji Terabayashi, Kazunori Umeda (Chuo Univ.)
(30) 09:40-09:50 * Naoya Iida, Yoshiaki Tozawa, Akio Nakamura (Tokyo Denki Univ.)
(31) 09:50-10:00 * Yoshinori Inaba, Hanae Ishi, Jiro Gyoba, Shigeru Akamatsu (Housei Univ)
(32) 10:00-10:10 * Satoru Nagatomo, Hisatoshi Horike, Seiji Hata (Kagawa Univ.)
Fri, Aug 28 AM 
10:20 - 11:20
(33) 10:20-11:20 [Tutorial Invited Lecture]
*
Ryo Kurazume (Kyushu Univ.)
  11:30-12:00 Commendation ceremony ( 30 min. )

Announcement for Speakers
General TalkEach speech will have 7 minutes for presentation and 3 minutes for discussion.

Contact Address and Latest Schedule Information
ME Technical Group on Media Engineering (ME)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address Shogo MURAMATSU, Secretary
Dept. of Electrical and Electronic Eng., Faculty of Eng.
Niigata University,
8050 2-no-cho, Ikarashi, Nishi-ku, Niigata, 950-2181, Japan
Tel : +81-25-262-6746, Fax : +81-25-262-7010 
JSPE-IAIP Technical Committee for Industrial Application of Image Processing (JSPE-IAIP)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address  


Last modified: 2009-08-11 15:43:26


Notification: Mail addresses are partially hidden against SPAM.

[Download Paper's Information (in Japanese)] <-- Press download button after click here.
 

[Return to ME Schedule Page]   /   [Return to JSPE-IAIP Schedule Page]   /  
 
 Go Top  Go Back   / [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


[Return to Top Page]

[Return to ITE Web Page]


The Institute of Image Information and Television Engineers (ITE), Japan