Committee Members
ORGANIZING COMMITTEE
-
Chairpersons
- Koichi ITO (Chiba University)
- Prakit TANGTISANON
(King Mongkut's Institute of Technology, Ladkrabang, KMITL)
-
Vice Chairpersons
- Koichi HONMA
(Matsushita Communication Industries Co., Ltd.)
- Yoshimichi OTSUKA (NHK)
- Tsuneo SASAKI (TBS)
- Udom CHANOPAS (Thai TV Channel 3)
- Tawil PAUNGMA (KMITL)
- Kiyomichi ARAKI (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
- Toshio IHARA (CRL)
- Shozo KONDO (Tokai University)
- Toshikazu HORI (NTT)
-
Secretaries
- Takao KATO (Toshiba Corp.)
- Mitsuhiro SAKAKIBARA (NHK)
- Kenjiro KAI (NHK)
- Narong HEMMAKORN (KMITL)
- Anchaleeporn W. LOTHONGKUM (KMITL)
- Toshio WAKABAYASHI (Tokai University)
-
Members
- Yasunori MURAKAMI
(Sumitomo Electric Industries, Ltd.)
- Yoshihiro AYA (NEC Corp.)
- Fumiyasu SUGINOSHITA (NHK)
- Yoshiaki MORIYA (Tokai University)
- Kiyoshi IGARASHI (CRL)
- Kimio KONDO (NIME)
- Tetsuya MIZUMOTO (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
- Jun-ichi TAKADA (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
- Makoto SASAKI (Post-PARTNERS promotion council)
- Masahiro YOSHIDA (Tokai University)
- Yutaka SHIBATA (TBS)
- Manoon SUKASEN (KMITL)
- Manas SANGWORASH (KMITL)
- Monai KRAIRIKSH (KMITL)
- Kanok JAINJIRAPONGVEJ (KMITL)
- Tuptim ANGKAEW (Chulalongkorn University)
- Saran VIRUTAMAWONGSA (BBTV Channel 7)
- Sompol KOSALWIT (KMITL)
- Nipha LEELARUJI (KMITL)
- Moriyuki MATSUO (Tokai University)
- Masabumi KAWAMURA (JICA)
- Masaaki KANDO (JICA)
- Tsunehiro KAWAKITA (JICA)
- Makoto DOI (JICA)
- Kunihiko SAKO (ITE)
STEERING COMMITTEE
-
Chairpersons
- Koichi ITO (Chiba University)
- Prakit TANGTISANON (KMITL)
-
Vice Chairpersons
- Koichi HONMA
(Matsushita Communication Industries Co., Ltd.)
- Yoshimichi OTSUKA (NHK)
- Tsuneo SASAKI (TBS)
- Udom CHANOPAS (Thai TV Channel 3)
- Tawil PAUNGMA (KMITL)
- Kiyomichi ARAKI (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
- Toshio IHARA (CRL)
- Shozo KONDO (Tokai University)
- Toshikazu HORI (NTT)
-
Secretaries
- Takao KATO (Toshiba Corp.)
- Mitsuhiro SAKAKIBARA (NHK)
- Kenjiro KAI (NHK)
- Narong HEMMAKORN (KMITL)
- Anchaleeporn W. LOTHONGKUM (KMITL)
- Toshio WAKABAYASHI (Tokai University)
- Kunihiko SAKO (ITE)
-
Technical Program
- Yasunori MURAKAMI
(Sumitomo Electric Industries, Ltd.)
- Monai KARIRIKSH
(King Mongkut's Institute of Technology, Ladkrabang)
-
Local Arrangement
(Registration, Publicity, Planning & Financial Affairs)
- Tawil PAUNGMA (KMITL)
-
Registration
- Yoshihiro AYA (NEC Corp.)
- Tetsuya MIZUMOTO (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
- Nipha LEELARUJI (KMITL)
-
Publicity
- Yasunori MURAKAMI
(Sumitomo Electric Industries, Ltd.)
- Manas SANGWORASHI (KMITL)
LOCAL COMMITTEE
-
Chairperson
- Tawil PAUNGMA (KMITL)
-
Members
- Manas SANGWORASHI (KMITL)
- Kanok JAINJIRAPONGVEJ (KMITL)
- Tuptim ANGKAEW (Chulalongkorn University)
- Anchaleeporn W. LOTHONGKUM (KMITL)
- Narong HEMMAKORN (KMITL)
- Jongkol NGNWIWIT (KMITL)
- Sompol KOSALWIT (KMITL)
TECHNICAL PROGRAM COMMITTEE
-
Chairpersons
- Yasunori MURAKAMI
(Sumitomo Electric Industries, Ltd.)
- Monai KRAIRIKSH (KMITL)
-
Members
- Jun-ichi TAKADA (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
- Fumiyasu SUGINOSHITA (NHK)
- Masahiro YOSHIDA (Tokai University)
- Manoon SUKASEN (KMITL)
- Yutaka SHIBATA (TBS)
- Vech VIVEK (KMITNB)
- Kiti LIKIT-ANURUCKS (Chiang-Mai University)
- Nuttaka HOMSUP (Kasetsert University)
- Sawasd TANTARATANA (SIIT, Thammasat University)
- Athikom ROEKSABUTR
(Mahanakorn University of Technology)
- Sarwono SUTIKNO (Institute Technology Bandung)
- Hamadani ZAIN (University of Indonesia)
- Kenzo TAKAHASHI (Multimedia University)
- Sheikh HUSSAIN SHAIKH SALLEH
(University Technology Malaysia)
- Le-Wei LI (National University of Singapore)
- Romeo G.SOLIS (University of Philippines Diliman)