ITE Technical Group Submission System
Advance Program
Online Proceedings
[Sign in]
 Go Top  Go Back   / [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


Technical Group on Information Display (IDY) [schedule] [select]

Technical Committee on Electronic Information Displays (IEICE-EID) [schedule] [select]
Chair Rumiko Yamaguchi (Akita Univ.)
Vice Chair Masahiro Yamaguchi (Tokyo Inst. of Tech.), Tomoyuki Ishihara (Japan Display)
Secretary Munekazu Date (NTT), Mitsuru Nakata (NHK)
Assistant Mutsumi Kimura (Ryukoku Univ.), Tomokazu Shiga (Univ. of Electro-Comm.), Hiroko Kominami (Shizuoka Univ.), Masanobu Mizusaki (SHARP), Masayuki Kanbara (NAIST)

Technical Committee on Silicon Device and Materials (IEICE-SDM) [schedule] [select]
Chair Hiroshige Hirano (TowerPartners Semiconductor)
Vice Chair Shunichiro Ohmi (Tokyo Inst. of Tech.)
Secretary Takahiro Mori (AIST), Nobuaki Kobayashi (Nihon Univ.)
Assistant Taiji Noda (Panasonic), Tomoyuki Suwa (Tohoku Univ.)

Conference Date Wed, Dec 2, 2020 10:00 - 16:45
Topics  
Conference Place  
Sponsors This conference is co-sponsored by The Japan Society of Applied Physics.
Registration Fee This workshop will be held as the IEICE workshop in fully electronic publishing. Registration fee will be necessary except the speakers and participants other than the participants to workshop(s) in non-electronic publishing. See the registration fee page. We request the registration fee or presentation fee to participants who will attend the workshop(s) on IDY.

Wed, Dec 2 AM 
10:00 - 10:45
(1)
IEICE-EID
10:00-10:15 Automation of characteristic measurement of amorphous oxide semiconductor memristors and their effects Ryo Sumida, Ayata Kurasaki, Mutumi Kimura (RU)
(2)
IEICE-EID
10:15-10:30 Eyeball model experiment of artificial retina using thin film device Naoya Naito, Kouhei Toyoda (Ryukoku Univ.), Yoshio Okano (WetLab Corporation), Mutsumi Kimura (Ryukoku Univ.)
(3)
IEICE-EID
10:30-10:45 Characterization of amorphous Ga-Sn-O thin film thermoelectric conversion element Yuhei Yamamoto, Tatuya Aramaki, Ryo Ito, Mutumi Kimura (Ryukoku Univ.)
  10:45-10:55 Break ( 10 min. )
Wed, Dec 2 PM 
10:55 - 12:25
(4) 10:55-11:25  
(5)
IEICE-EID
11:25-11:40 Stacked cross-point memory of synaptic elements using IGZO thin film Etsuko Iwagi (RU), Takumi Tsuno (NAIST), Mutsumi Kimura (RU)
(6)
IEICE-EID
11:40-11:55 Evaluation of dielectric properties of ferroelectric thin films for neural networks Yuma Ishisaki, Hiroki Umemura, Daiki Matsukawa, Mutsumi Kimura (RU), Eisuke Tokumitsu (JAIST), Kenichi Haga, Toshihiro Doi (MMC)
(7)
IEICE-EID
11:55-12:10 Investigation of oxide semiconductor thin film synapse using STDP learning method Tetsuya Katagiri, Daiki Yamakawa, Kenta Yatida, Kazuki Morigaki, Mutsumi Kimura (Ryukoku Univ.)
(8)
IEICE-EID
12:10-12:25 Brain type system using IGZO thin film synapse Yuki Onishi, Yuki Shibayama, Daiki Yamakawa (Ryukoku Univ.), Hiroki Yamane, Yasuhiko Nakajima (NAIST), Mutumi Kimura (Ryukoku Univ./NAIST)
  12:25-13:10 Lunch ( 45 min. )
Wed, Dec 2 PM 
13:10 - 14:20
(1) 13:10-13:40  
(2)
IEICE-SDM
13:40-14:00 Synthesis of Single Crystal BaTiO3 Nanoparticles for Self-Assembly Technique Misa Yamasaki, Masaki Yamaguchi (Shibaura Inst. of Tech.)
(3)
IEICE-SDM
14:00-14:20 Improvement of Al2O3/GaN MOS Characteristics using Bilayer Structure Sho Sonehara, Mutsunori Uenuma, Yukiharu Uraoka (NAIST)
  14:20-14:30 Break ( 10 min. )
Wed, Dec 2 PM 
14:30 - 15:50
(4)
IEICE-EID
14:30-15:00 [Special Invited Talk]
Defects control in oxide semiconductors at low-temperature and its application to flexible devices
Yusaku Magari, Mamoru Furuta (Kochi Univ. of Technol.)
(5)
IEICE-SDM
15:00-15:20 Coexistence of digital and analog resistive switching in Ta2O5-based ReRAM cells with TiN electrodes. Kazutaka Yamada, Tsunenobu Kimoto (Kyoto Univ.), Yusuke Nishi (Kyoto Univ./NIT, Maizuru College)
(6)
IEICE-EID
15:20-15:35 Optimization of double-layered ReRAM using Ga-Sn-O thin film Ayata Kurasaki, Kaito Hashimoto, Ryo Sumida, Shihori Akane, Daisuke Makioka, Sumio Sugisaki, Mutsumi Kimura (Ryukoku Univ.)
(7)
IEICE-EID
15:35-15:50 Phase Change Random Access memory using Cu2GeTe3 Shihori Akane, Mutsumi Kimura (Ryukoku Univ), Isao Horiuchi (KOA Corp)
  15:50-16:00 Break ( 10 min. )
Wed, Dec 2 PM 
16:00 - 16:45
(8) 16:00-16:30  
(9)
IEICE-EID
16:30-16:45 Ferroelectric gate thin film transistor using oxide semiconductor Ga-Sn-O Tomoki Fukui, Kouki Nakagawa, Mutsumi Kimura (Ryukoku Univ)

Announcement for Speakers
General TalkEach speech will have 20 minutes for presentation and 5 minutes for discussion.

Contact Address and Latest Schedule Information
IDY Technical Group on Information Display (IDY)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address  
IEICE-EID Technical Committee on Electronic Information Displays (IEICE-EID)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address  
IEICE-SDM Technical Committee on Silicon Device and Materials (IEICE-SDM)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address SDM Secretary: MORI Takahiro(National Institute of AIST)
Tel +81-29-849-1149
E-Mail -aist 


Last modified: 2020-09-24 06:52:17


Notification: Mail addresses are partially hidden against SPAM.

[Download Paper's Information (in Japanese)] <-- Press download button after click here.
 

[Return to IEICE-EID Schedule Page]   /   [Return to IEICE-SDM Schedule Page]   /   [Return to IDY Schedule Page]   /  
 
 Go Top  Go Back   / [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


[Return to Top Page]

[Return to ITE Web Page]


The Institute of Image Information and Television Engineers (ITE), Japan